Congratulations to the Cast of Guys and Dolls!

April 11 7:30p.m., April 12 7:30p.m. and April 13 2:00p.m.


Nathan Detroit- John Thornton                                                                                                                       

Adelaide- Kate Jarecki

Sky Masterson- David Blaha                                                                                                              

Sarah Brown- Sara Caligiuri

Nicely-Nicely Johnson- Tim Gilmore                                                                                

Benny Southwest- Jake Howland

Rusty Charlie- Anthony Clementi                     

Mimi (of the Hot Box dancers)/Lead Cuban Dancing Girl- Annika Strolle

Allison (of the Hot Box dancers)- Rachel Groth                                            

Ferguson (of the Hot Box dancers)- Melissa Bronski

General Matilda B. Cartwright- Lea Wantuch                                                                                               

Arvide Abernathy- Tom Bergan

Featured Mission Ensemble-                                                                                                            

 Lt. Brannigan- Alex Krasula

Agatha- Katelyn Jassoy                                                                                                       

Joey Biltmore/Crap Shooter- Zach Bosh

Martha- Devon James                                                                        

Master of Ceremonies/Crap Shooter- Joe Ranvestel

Suzanne Quinn, Rachel Neff, Ashley Fritz                                                                                       

Angie the Ox- Valen Piotrowski

Harry the Horse- Jack Stover                                                                                                                            

Big Jule- Jake Nardone

Drunk/ Society Max- Drew Glanville                                                                                                                               

Waiter- Ben Colwell

Hot Box Dancers - Rachel Loy, McKenna Novak, Stephanie Smick, Grace Torres, Sarah Phipps, Mary Mueller, Elizabeth Sayasane

Havanna Dancers - Rachel Groth, Rachel Loy, McKenna Novak, Drew Glanville, Sandeep Prakadan, Diego Mercado, Baylor Johnson

Crap Shooters - Ben Colwell, Diego Mercado, Sandeep Prakadan, Baylor Johnson, Chris Unruh, Conroy Unruh, Harrison Kearby, Justin Whitmer

Mission Band - Jennifer Orta, Omar Espinosa, Emily Burback, Tyler Signorella, Emily Thornton, David Tennant, Abby Koch,

Jill Danklefsen, Riley Wise, Jon Groom, Omar Espinosa, Kailey Novak, Alexia Risley






Content © 2010 Marmion Academy
1000 Butterfield Rd. Aurora, IL 60502 (630) 897-6936
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | Contact Webmaster